maxtech logo

Maxtech News

It is time to register for the winter ball hockey league starting in November 2018. Read more

Final 2018 - 3 on 3 Results

ATOM
Blue 13 vs Red 12

PEEWEE
Yellow 6 vs Red 2

BANTAM
Red 7 vs Green -2

MIDGET
Orange 6 vs White 4

ELITE
Grey 6 vs Red 1

Pre-Novice - AAA Results

Mini Raccoons

Pre-Novice (2011)

Raccoons Showdown GOLD Champions

Novice - AAA Results

Raging Raccoons

Minor (2010)

Raccoons Showdown BRONZE Champions

Major (2009)

Casselman Tournament PLATINUM Champions

Atom - AAA Results

RAGE

Minor (2008-L)

Raccoons Showdown BRONZE Finalist 07 level

Raccoons Showdown BRONZE Champions

Minor (2008-R)

Casselman Tournament SILVER Champions

BTC Cornwall GOLD Finalist

Major (2007-B)

Laval Tournament Champions

Raccoons Showdown GOLD Champions

Major (2007-N)

Casselman Tournament BRONZE Finalist

Peewee - AAA Results

RACCOONS

Minor (2006)

Sher-Wood BMMC Finalist

Major (2005)

Raccoons Showdown BRONZE Semi-Finalist


welcome

play at your max




To Come...

Ball Hockey League for players born between 1950 and 2011

There will be a ball hockey league starting in November 2018 and ends in March 2019. For more info, click here.

HOT OFF THE ICE

Special Mention

First year atom participation in 2018-19 season.

The Raging Raccoons novice AAA major would like to congratulate the players for there accomplishments. Here are the players that have earned themselves a spot on an Atom competitive team in the Outaouais and Ottawa region.

AYLMER MARINIERS AA MAJOR:
- Elliot Poole

AYLMER CORSAIRES AA MAJOR:
- Simon Duquette

AYLMER AMIRAUX BB MAJOR:
- Anthony Su

GATINEAU AIGLES BB MAJOR:
- Zack Parent

GATINEAU AS BB MAJOR:
- Derek Roy

COLLINES LOUPS BB MAJOR:
- Valerie Bisson

Drop the puck

We are proud to honor and announce our Champions of the Maxtech Cup 2018!

ATOM Level:

Blue won 13 to 12 over Red. The award winning players are Mathieu Gauthier received the best point average per game, Frederic Guy was the most efficient goaltender, Noah Oliveira was nominated the most spectacular player, William Sourges received an award for the most improved player and Benyang Fu received the best two way player of the summer.

PEEWEE Level:

Yellow won 6 to 2 over Red. The award winning players are Milina Prud'homme received the best point average per game, Maika Germain-Riel was the most efficient goaltender, Xavier Morin was nominated the most spectacular player, David Goodwin received an award for the most improved player and Maelie Gosselin received the best two way player of the summer.

BANTAM Level:

Red won 7 to -2 over Green. The award winning players are Nicolas Durham received the best point average per game, Caleb Childs was the most efficient goaltender, Colton Gauthier was nominated the most spectacular player, Renton Hierlihy received an award for the most improved player and Vincent Lalievre received the best two way player.

MIDGET Level:

Orange won 6 to 4 over White. The award winning players are Quinn Gilchrist received the best point average per game, Devon Carrier was the most efficient goaltender, Nagui Bureau was nominated the most spectacular player, Alexandre Laferriere received an award for the most improved player and Matthew Artelle received the best two way player of the summer.

ELITE Level:

Grey 6 won over Red 1.. The award winning players are Christopher Bones received the best point average per game, Laurence Duguay was the most efficient goaltender.